École Française du XIXe siècle

Lot 64
Estimation :
300 - 500 EUR
Result : 400EUR
Portrait of Napoleon On its original canvas 61 x 50 cm (accidents and restorations) After the painting by Horace Vernet in the National Gallery in London (See exhibition catalogue Horace Vernet, Académie de France à Rome, ENSBA, Rome-Paris, 1980, p.36).