Ecole française du début du XVIIIe siècle, atelier de Hyacinthe RIGAUD

Lot 175
Estimation :
1500 - 2000 EUR
Result : 1 500EUR
Portrait of the Cardinal of Fleury Toile. 76 x 61.5 cm (accidents and missing persons) Our painting can be compared to several portraits of André Hercule de Fleury, then only Bishop of Fréjus, painted by Rigaud before 1728 (see A. James Sarazin, Hyacinthe Rigaud, Catalogue raisonné, Gand, 2016, P. 953, reproduced).