JOB. - MONTORGUEIL, Georges.

Lot 105
Estimation :
120 - 150 EUR
Result : 60EUR
JOB. - MONTORGUEIL, Georges.
National songs of all countries. Musical adaptation by Samuel Rousseau, watercolours by Job, notes by Montorgueil, ornaments by Jacques Drogue. Paris, Martin, s. d. Large in-4. Bound in blue percaline with polychrome and gold decoration by Jacques Drogue. 36 songs with the musical adaptation by Samuel Rousseau, 36 watercolours by Job, 18 of which are full-page, notes by Georges Montorgueil, and ornaments by Jacques Drogue. A very fine copy