FIGUIER, Louis

Lot 29
Estimation :
50 - 80 EUR
Result : 30EUR
FIGUIER, Louis
Set of three titles. Merveilles de l'Industrie ou description des principales industries modernes. Paris, Furne, Jouvet et Cie. 4 vol. in-4. Half red calf, gilt spine, gilt title, author and tomaison. Merveilles de la Science ou description populaire des inventions modernes. Paris, Furne, Jouvet et Cie, 1868. 4 vol. in-4. Identical binding. L'Homme primitif. Paris, Hachette, 1870. 1 vol. in-8. Brown half-chagrin, spine ribbed, gilt title and author. Numerous illustrations in-text.