[GAVARNI - DEVERIA...]

Lot 144
Estimation :
80 - 120 EUR
Result : 60EUR
[GAVARNI - DEVERIA...]
Album du journal des jeunes personnes. Collection de dessins sur des sujets fournis par les divers articles du Journal. Paris, Au Bureau du Journal des Jeunes Personnes, 1834. 1 vol. in-8 oblong. Green half calf rubbed. Title, 24 engraved plates by Devéria, Gavarni etc., [1]f of table. Covers and spotting. Attached : [LANO]. Set of 6 publications 1900 illustrated by photographic reproduction. 1 vol. in-folio. Blue half-maroquin, spine ribbed, gilt title, gilt head, covers preserved. Color illustrations. - LANO, Pierre de - REUTLINGER. A la Mer. Our bathers 1st series. H. Simonis Empis. - LANO de. BAER, Gil. Our Parisian women. Those who love. H. Simonis Empis. Illustrations in black and in colors. - LANO de. BAER, Gil. Our Parisian women. Those who dance. H. Simonis Empis. Illustrations in black and colors. - CONTE, Édouard. Paris on the Turf. 52 photographic illustrations from life. Paris, Illustrated Albums, 1898. - DARC, Jean. Guillaume II. H. Simonis Empis. - BONVALLOT. Les fêtes antiques. Reconstitutions by photography after nature of scenes of love and manners of ancient Greece. Librairie Draeger.