Verne, Jules

Lot 165
Estimation :
180 - 200 EUR
Result : 420EUR
Verne, Jules
3 large volumes in-8. P'tit bonhomme. Extraordinary journeys. Paris, Hetzel, s.d. Hardcover "with glued portrait" made by Lenègre. Beautiful cardboard. Vingt mille lieues sous les mers. Paris, Hetzel. Polychrome boards "à la mappe-monde". Inside hinge visible. Deux ans de vacances. 91 drawings by Benett and a map. Paris, Hetzel. Polychrome boards "à la mappe-monde".