VARIN (RAOUL).

Lot 241
Estimation :
250 - 350 EUR
VARIN (RAOUL).
[CHICAGO]. WASHINGTON STREET BETWEEN STATE AND DEARBORN, CHICAGO. SHOWING CROSBY'S OPERA HOUSE IN THE YEAR 1864. Engraved in aquatint for Mr. Ernest Byfield by R. Varin and published by A. Ackermann & Son, Inc. Chicago, USA September 1927 Gravure en aquatinte. Signé au crayon «R. Varin», daté 1929 453 x588 mm. Sous marie-louise. Quelques taches.
Mes ordres d'achat