[TRAVEL]. Journal d'un Voyage sur les Costes... - Lot 512 - Delon - Hoebanx

Lot 512
Estimation :
500 - 600 EUR
Result : 1 250EUR
[TRAVEL]. Journal d'un Voyage sur les Costes d'Afrique et aux Indes d'Espagne avec une description particulière de la Rivière de La Plata, de Buesnos Ayres et d'autres lieux. Amsterdam, Paul Marret, 1723. 1 vol. in-12. Full contemporary brown calf, gilt roulettes on the edges, ornate spine, red morocco title-piece. 1 [f], 372 pp, 1 pl. Book containing a folding map of the British Isles. >Ex-libris armorié de Me De Roddes de la Morlierre, glued on the upper back cover. Small accident on the lower cover.