[ANJOU].

Lot 714
Estimation :
80 - 100 EUR
[ANJOU].
Set of 4 volumes. - CLEMENT, Pierre. Gabrielle de Rochechouart de Montemart. Paris, Didier et Cie, 1869. 1 vol. in-8. Paperback, uncut. Portrait - frontispiece. Freckles. - Notice on the House of la Lande. Maine and Anjou according to a manuscript memoir of 1709. Vannes, Vve Lafolye et Fils, 1896. Paperback in-8. With a handwritten letter. - SÉCHÉ, Léon. Joachim du Bellay. Paris, Librairie Académique Didier et Cie, 1880. 1 booklet in-8. Paperback. Etchings by Pierre Vidal. One of 300 copies on laid paper. - Dr. DUMONT, J. De la versification latine en Anjou pendant les XIe et XIIe siècles. Angers, Lachèse, Belleuvre, Dolbeau, 1868. 1 booklet in-8. Paperback, uncut.