[DORDOGNE].

Lot 751
Estimation :
50 - 80 EUR
Result : 40EUR
[DORDOGNE].
Set of 7 volumes and booklets. - DAUSSEL, M. Mémoire adressé au Conseil d'État contre l'élection au Conseil d'État [...]. Périgueux, Bounet, 1877. 1 vol. in-4. Paperback, printed covers. Unpunched copy. - LANDRIOT. Eloge funèbre de Mgr Charles- Théodore Baudry évèque de Périgueux et Sarlat. Paris, Palmé & Douniol ; Périgueux, Bounet ; La Rochelle, Deslandes 1863. 1 vol. in-8. Paperback, printed covers. Copy partly uncropped. - GUILBERT, L & LENTILHAC, E. de. Report on the Double presented to the society of agriculture, sciences and arts [...]. Périgueux, Dupont et Cie, 1863. 1 vol. in-8. Paperback, printed covers. - Note additionnelle au Mémoire de l'ingénieur en chef du département de la Dordogne [...]. Périgueux, Dupont et Cie, 1872. 1 vol. in-8. Paperback, printed covers. - Défense de M le Préfet de la Dordogne contre [...] de l'Évêque de Périgueux. Périgueux, Bouchaire, 1847. 1 vol. in-12. Paperback, printed covers. - Opinion of G. Delfau, deputy of the department of Dordogne, on popular societies. Paris, Imp. Nationale, 1792. 1 vol. in-12. Paperback, printed covers. - ROUMAGNAC, Yrieix - Front. Simple Appeal to the common sense of Périgueux about some streets. Périgueux, Bouchaire, 1860. 1 vol. in-8. Paperback, printed covers.