SAMARTHANI.

Lot 799
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 220EUR
SAMARTHANI.
Gallia christiana, in provincias ecclesiasticas distribute ; qua series et historia archiepiscoporum. Episcoporum et abbatum. Paris, Coignard, 1715. 2 vols. in-folio. Contemporary calf, spine ribbed and decorated, red morocco title-piece and green morocco tomes. Book containing 7 folding maps, the outlines of which have been slightly enhanced in colour. Worn boards, accidents to the binding, brown spots. As is.